The memberships of the National Assembly for Wales’ have changed following the Welsh Government reshuffle last month. Here’s how committee memberships now look:
Children, Young People and Education Committee:
- Lynne Neagle, Torfaen, Labour (Chair)
- Dawn Bowden, Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney, Labour
- Michelle Brown, North Wales, Labour
- Hefin David, Caerphilly, Labour
- Suzy Davies, South Wales West, Conservative
- Janet Finch-Saunders, Aberconwy, Conservative
- Siân Gwenllian, Arfon, Plaid Cymru
- Jack Sargeant, Alyn and Deeside, Labour – replaces Julie Morgan, Cardiff North, Labour
Health, Social Care and Sport Committee:
- Dai Lloyd, South Wales West, Plaid Cymru (Chair)
- Dawn Bowden, Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney, Labour
- Jayne Bryant, Newport West, Labour – replaces Julie Morgan, Cardiff North, Labour
- Angela Burns, Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire, Conservative
- Neil Hamilton, Mid and West Wales, UKIP
- Helen Mary Jones, Mid and West Wales, Plaid Cymru
- Lynne Neagle, Torfaen, Labour
- David Rees, Aberavon, Labour – replaces Rhianon Passmore, Islwyn, Labour
Economy, Infrastructure and Skills Committee:
- Russell George, Montgomeryshire, Conservative (Chair)
- Hefin David, Caerphilly, Labour
- Vikki Howells, Cynon Valley, Labour
- Mark Reckless, South Wales East, sits with the Conservative Group – replaces Mohammad Asghar, South Wales East, Conservative
- David Rowlands, South Wales East, UKIP
- Jack Sargeant, Alyn and Deeside, Labour – replaces Lee Waters, Llanelli, Labour
- Bethan Sayed, South Wales West, Plaid Cymru
- Joyce Watson, Mid and West Wales, Labour
Equality, Local Government and Communities Committee:
- John Griffiths, Newport East, Labour (Chair)
- Gareth Bennett, South Wales Central, UKIP
- Mohammad Asghar, South Wales East, Conservative – replaces Siân Gwenllian, Arfon, Plaid Cymru
- Huw Irranca-Davies, Ogmore, Labour – replaces Jack Sargeant, Alyn and Deeside, Labour
- Carwyn Jones, Bridgend, Labour – replaces Jayne Bryant, Newport West, Labour
- Mark Isherwood, North Wales, Conservative
- Jenny Rathbone, Cardiff Central, Labour
- Leanne Wood, Rhondda, Plaid Cymru
Climate Change, Environment and Rural Affairs Committee:
- Mike Hedges, Swansea East, Labour (Chair)
- Gareth Bennett, South Wales Central, UKIP
- Andrew RT Davies, South Wales Central, Conservative
- John Griffiths, Newport East, Labour
- Llyr Gruffydd, North Wales, Plaid Cymru
- Helen Mary Jones, Mid and West Wales, Plaid Cymru
- Jenny Rathbone, Cardiff Central, Labour – replaces Jayne Bryant, Newport West, Labour
- Joyce Watson, Mid and West Wales, Labour
Culture, Welsh Language and Communications Committee:
- Bethan Sayed, South Wales West, Plaid Cymru (Chair)
- Mick Antoniw, Pontypridd, Labour
- Jayne Bryant, Newport West, Labour – replaces Jenny Rathbone, Cardiff Central, Labour
- Vikki Howells, Cynon Valley, Labour – replaces Jane Hutt, Vale of Glamorgan, Labour
- Caroline Jones, South Wales West, Independent
- Dai Lloyd, South Wales West, Plaid Cymru
- David Melding, South Wales Central, Conservative
- Rhianon Passmore, Islwyn, Labour
External Affairs and Additional Legislation Committee:
- David Rees, Aberavon, Labour (Chair)
- Michelle Brown, North Wales, UKIP
- Alun Davies, Blaenau Gwent, Labour – replaces Vikki Howells, Cynon Valley, Labour
- Huw Irranca-Davies, Ogmore, Labour – replaces Jane Hutt, Vale of Glamorgan, Labour
- David Melding, South Wales Central, Conservative
- Mark Reckless, South Wales East, sits with the Conservative Group
- Joyce Watson, Mid and West Wales, Labour
Constitutional and Legislative Affairs Committee:
- Mick Antoniw, Pontypridd, Labour (Chair)
- Dawn Bowden, Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney, Labour
- Suzy Davies, South Wales West, Conservative
- Carwyn Jones, Bridgend, Labour – replaces Lee Waters, Llanelli, Labour
- Mandy Jones, North Wales, Independent
- Dai Lloyd, South Wales West, Plaid Cymru
Finance Committee:
- Llyr Gruffydd, North Wales, Plaid Cymru (Chair)
- Rhun ap Iorwerth, Ynys Môn, Plaid Cymru
- Alun Davies, Blaenau Gwent, Labour – replaces Jane Hutt, Vale of Glamorgan, Labour
- Neil Hamilton, Mid and West Wales, UKIP
- Mike Hedges, Swansea East, Labour
- Rhianon Passmore, Islwyn, Labour – replaces David Rees, Aberavon, Labour
- Nick Ramsay, Monmouth, Conservative
Public Accounts Committee:
- Nick Ramsay, Monmouth, Conservative (Chair)
- Mohammad Asghar, South Wales East, Conservative
- Neil Hamilton, Mid and West Wales, UKIP
- Vikki Howells, Cynon Valley, Labour – replaces Jack Sargeant, Alyn and Deeside, Labour
- Rhianon Passmore, Islwyn, Labour
- Adam Price, Carmarthen East and Dinefwr, Plaid Cymru
- Jenny Rathbone, Cardiff Central, Labour
Petitions Committee:
- David Rowlands, South Wales East, UKIP (Chair)
- Mike Hedges, Swansea East, Labour
- Neil McEvoy, South Wales Central, Independent
- Janet Finch-Saunders, Aberconwy, Conservative
- Leanne Wood, Rhondda, Plaid Cymru
Standards of Conduct Committee:
- Jayne Bryant, Newport West, Labour (Chair)
- Gareth Bennett, South Wales Central, UKIP
- Andrew RT Davies, South Wales Central, Conservative
- Helen Mary Jones, Mid and West Wales, Plaid Cymru
Committee for the Scrutiny of the First Minister:
- Ann Jones, Vale of Clwyd, Labour (Chair)
- Mick Antoniw, Pontypridd, Labour
- Jayne Bryant, Newport West, Labour
- Russell George, Montgomeryshire, Conservative
- John Griffiths, Newport East, Labour
- Llyr Gruffydd, North Wales, Plaid Cymru
- Mike Hedges, Swansea East, Labour
- Dai Lloyd, South Wales West, Plaid Cymru
- Lynne Neagle, Torfaen, Labour
- Nick Ramsay, Monmouth, Conservative
- David Rees, Aberavon, Labour
- David Rowlands, South Wales East, UKIP
- Bethan Sayed, South Wales West, Plaid Cymru
Photo credit: .Martin. via Flickr